Co.Liv.Finca

Co.Liv.Finca

Coliving & Working Finca Costa Blanca 🇪🇸 #UGC #spanien Personal Development Vision Planing #coliving #coworking #digitalnomads #workation

1 / 9 photos

4.8 49 reviews coliving

Guest rating

4.8

49 ratings

5
45
4
3
3
0
2
0
1
1

98% of guests rated it 4 stars or higher

What guests talk about

Themes pulled from real Google reviews.

  • garden 6
  • friendly guests 5
  • learn 3
  • Facebook 2
  • accommodation 2
  • hot tub 2
  • internet connection 2
  • room 2
  • washer 2
  • weather 2
Read the reviews

About Co.Liv.Finca

Coliving & Working Finca
Costa Blanca 🇪🇸 #UGC #spanien
Personal Development Vision Planing
#coliving #coworking #digitalnomads #workation

Address
Av. de la Asuncion, 03186 Torrevieja, Alicante, Spain
Phone
+34966722975
Type
coliving
Also listed as
Coworking space

What this place offers

8 amenities reported for this property.

  • Gender-neutral restroom
  • LGBTQ+ friendly
  • Transgender safespace
  • Free parking garage
  • Free parking lot
  • On-site parking
  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot

Thinking about Torrevieja?

See current availability and pricing on their own site.

Check availability

Guest reviews

Verified reviews from Google.

Andrea Hasenstab

★★★★★

I spent nine days with the lovely Ela. We had wonderful conversations in the hammock under the fig tree and did many things together, sometimes by car, sometimes by motorcycle 🏍️ I thoroughly enjoyed my time (especially the fresh oranges straight from the tree in her enchanting garden) and grew very fond of Ela. I'd love to come back again ❤️❤️❤️❤️

Robert Lippmann

Robert Lippmann

★★★★★

My daughter stayed with Ela for 2 nights, received a very warm welcome and was shown around, she had great tips for her stay and for the price it's a really great alternative to campsites, she'd love to come back!

Mega David Martínez

★★★★★

Everything was great and enjoyable. I hope to return.

Kay Petersen

★★★★★

This is our third time staying with Ela in Torrevieja, and we've been thrilled every time. Everything is so hassle-free here. We will definitely be back and can highly recommend this accommodation.

Jasmin

★★★★★

We stayed with Ela at her apartment in the Co.Liv.Finca for a month and a half starting in mid-July. We were able to cat-sit and do UGH (Ultra-Hairy Goods) while she was in Germany. After she returned, we spent a few more lovely days and excursions together. Many different beaches are easily accessible by car; no matter which direction you drive, there's something for everyone. I especially loved the kilometers of beaches towards Alicante from Torrevieja. 😍 There are also many different markets where you can buy good and inexpensive fruit and vegetables. We were lucky enough to be there during fig season and were showered with them! 😅 The cats are incredibly sweet and cuddly, and Ela was a relaxed and welcoming host who introduced us to such wonderful people. We are so grateful for that! 🙏❤️ The weather was, of course, fantastic during our stay, but it doesn't get really cold on this coast even later in the season. Right now, it's absolutely gorgeous with temperatures around 29 degrees Celsius in September. Thanks to Ela for your hospitality 🥰

Ziya Acar

★★★★★

Very beautiful beaches nearby... nice people, good community. I keep coming back to Ela.

Katarina Cimcioch

Katarina Cimcioch

★★★★★

Beautiful villa in Los Balcones, incredibly positive people, and the most wonderful hostess. Her tips are invaluable, and her cats are the best therapists 🦊🐺🐯

Where you'll be

Explore Torrevieja

Av. de la Asuncion, 03186 Torrevieja, Alicante, Spain

Instagram

@co.liv.finca
Co.Liv.Finca
Co.Liv.Finca
Instagram

Einer der Gründe warum ich Spanien so liebe.... Rs gibt soviel mehr als Sonne und Meer

View post
Co.Liv.Finca
Co.Liv.Finca
Instagram

Heute Morgen stand ich auf meiner Dachterrasse und zog Socken an und musste plötzlich lachen. Socken. Nicht wegen der Socken selbst. Sondern weil sie sich wie ein Relikt aus einem anderen Leben anfühlten. Monatelang war mein Alltag geprägt von Sand zwischen den Zehen, warmen Böden unter nackten Füßen und dem Gefühl, dass jeder Tag ein kleines Abenteuer bereithält. Heute wartete stattdessen ein Flug nach Köln. Während ich meinen Koffer schloss, wurde mir klar, wie schnell wir uns an Freiheit gewöhnen können. An Sonnenaufgänge an fremden Orten. An spontane Begegnungen. An das Gefühl, dass die Welt viel größer ist als der Radius zwischen Wohnung, Supermarkt und Arbeitsplatz. Auswandern beginnt nicht mit einem Visum. Nicht mit einem One-Way-Ticket. Und auch nicht mit einem perfekten Plan. Es beginnt mit einer Frage: Was wäre, wenn mein Leben größer sein dürfte als meine Gewohnheiten? Die meisten Menschen warten auf den richtigen Zeitpunkt. Doch die spannendsten Kapitel entstehen selten aus Sicherheit. Sie entstehen aus Neugier. Aus Mut. Aus dem Entschluss, dem eigenen Fernweh endlich eine Stimme zu geben. Heute fliege ich nach Köln. Aber während ich meine Socken betrachte, weiß ich bereits: Die Welt ruft lauter als jede Komfortzone. Und manchmal beginnt ein neues Leben genau in dem Moment, in dem dir auffällt, dass sich selbst ein Paar Socken plötzlich fremd anfühlt. 🌍✈️✨ Teil 2 und auch der Grund der Reise folgt morgen

View post
Co.Liv.Finca
Co.Liv.Finca
Instagram

Gartenimpressionen aus der Co.Liv.Finca Es wird dieses Jahr eine reiche Ernte geben :)

View post
Co.Liv.Finca
Co.Liv.Finca
Instagram

Das ist so ein Tag....da fragt man sich, warum mache ich das nicht öfter. Chilltag am Strand mit Regina Raabe So schön. Danke für die guten Gespräche, danke für deine freundschaft, danke für die wertvollen Impulse. #digitalnomadgirls #bikergirl und #campergirl #beachday #chilloutzone

View post
Co.Liv.Finca
Co.Liv.Finca
Instagram

Oh mann letztes jahr sonne pur am 9. Mai.... Heute Regen, so dass auch die Feria verschoben wird #torrevieja #costablanca

View post

Request dates

Send your dates to Co.Liv.Finca. The house replies directly — no booking fees on CoCoHub.

Similar co-livings nearby

Compare a few more options before you decide.

4.8 from 49 reviews

Make Co.Liv.Finca your next home base

Check live availability and book directly — CoCoHub takes no commission.

Faces of Co.Liv.Finca